Results

/Results
15 04, 2016

Junior Jackaroos in world title clean sweep

By |2017-11-02T15:49:05+00:00April 15th, 2016|News, Results|

Junior Jackaroos in world title clean sweep   The hosting Australians claimed the major proportion of the medal haul at the World Junior Championships, which concluded at the Broadbeach Bowls Club on Australia’s Gold Coast today. The young Jackaroos won all three gold medals on offer, with Aaron Wilson claiming the men’s singles championship and [...]

15 04, 2016

Day 7 Results-World Junior Championships

By |2016-04-15T08:23:46+00:00April 15th, 2016|News, Results|

Men’s singles: Semi finals: Aaron Wilson (AUS) bt Kenta Hasebe (JPN) 21-15, Sean Ingham (AUS) bt Corey Wedlock (AUS) 21-19. Final: Aaron Wilson (AUS) bt Sean Ingham (AUS) 21-12. Women’s singles: Semi finals: Ellen Ryan (AUS) bt Natasha Jones (AUS) 21-7, Syafiqa Rahman (MAS) bt Dawn Hayman (AUS) 21-19. Final: Ellen Ryan (AUS)bt Syafiqa Rahman (MAS) [...]

14 04, 2016

Day 6 Results-World Junior Championships

By |2016-04-14T08:34:02+00:00April 14th, 2016|News, Results|

Day 6: Mixed pairs: Elimination finals: Syafiqa Rahman, Budriz Mustakim (MAS) bt Corey Wedlock, Chloe Stewart (AUS) 15-14, Jarrad Breen, Melanie Thomas (WAL) bt Sheldon Bagrie-Howley, Katelyn Inch (NZL) 17-16. Semi finals: Aaron Teys, Ellen Ryan (AUS) bt Syafiqa Rahman, Budriz Mustakim (MAS) 19-9, Jarrad Breen, Melanie Thomas (WAL) bt Aaron Wilson, Dawn Hayman (AUS) [...]

13 04, 2016

Day 5 Results-World Junior Championships

By |2016-04-13T08:51:25+00:00April 13th, 2016|News, Results|

Men’s singles: Sec.1: Rd.9: Aaron Wilson (AUS) bt Lawrence Paniani (CKI) 21-10, Jarrad Breen (WAL) bt Izzat Shameer (MAS) 21-9, Ryan Burnett (SCO) bt Jason Choi (HKC) 21-5, Corey Wedlock (AUS) bt Cameron Lefresne (CAN) 21-10, Ross Davis (JER) bt Sheldon Bagrie-Howley (NZL) 21-8. Final standings: Wilson 24 points +80 shots, Breen 24 +64, Wedlock 21 +55, [...]

12 04, 2016

Day 4 Results-World Junior Championships

By |2016-04-12T08:44:23+00:00April 12th, 2016|News, Results|

Men’s singles: Sec.1: Rd.7: Ryan Burnett (SCO) bt Izzat Shameer (MAS) 21-19, Ross Davis (JER) bt Aaron Wilson (AUS) 21-18, Cameron Lefresne (CAN) bt Lawrence Paniani (CKI) 21-7, Jarrad Breen (WAL) bt Sheldon Bagrie-Howley (NZL) 21-9, Corey Wedlock (AUS) bt Jason Choi (HKC) 21-5. Rd.8: Burnett bt Davis 21-4, Bagrie-Howley bt Shameer 21-18, Wilson bt [...]

11 04, 2016

Day 3 Results-World Junior Championships

By |2016-04-11T11:10:49+00:00April 11th, 2016|News, Results|

Men’s singles: Sec.1: Rd.5: Jason Choi (HKC) bt Cameron Lefresne (CAN) 21-17, Aaron Wilson (AUS) bt Izzat Shameer (MAS) 21-13, Ryan Burnett (SCO) bt Sheldon Bagrie-Howley (NZL) 21-20, Jarrad Breen (WAL) bt Lawrence Paniani (CKI) 21-10, Corey Wedlock (AUS) bt Ross Davis (JER) 21-1. Rd.6: Choi bt Paniani 21-12, Wilson bt Bagrie-Howley 21-12, Breen bt [...]

10 04, 2016

Day 2 Results-World Junior Championships

By |2016-04-10T11:33:02+00:00April 10th, 2016|News, Results|

Men’s singles: Sec.1: Rd.3: Sheldon Bagrie-Howley (NZL) bt Cameron Lefresne (CAN) 21-3, Aaron Wilson (AUS) bt Jarrad Breen (WAL) 21-8, Corey Wedlock (AUS) bt Ryan Burnett (SCO) 21-15, Izzat Shameer (MAS) bt Lawrence Paniani (CKI) 21-18, Ross Davis (JER) bt Jason Choi (HKC) 21-14. Rd.4: Paniani bt Bagrie-Howley 21-19, Burnett bt Lefresne 21-17, Breen bt [...]

9 04, 2016

Day 1 Results-World Junior Championships

By |2016-04-09T11:13:53+00:00April 9th, 2016|News, Results|

Men’s singles: Sec.1: Rd.1: Jarrad Breen (WAL) bt Corey Wedlock (AUS) 21-12, Izzat Shameer (MAS) bt Ross Davis (JER) 21-7, Ryan Burnett (SCO) bt Lawrence Paniani (CKI) 21-8, Aaron Wilson (AUS) bt Cameron Lefresne (CAN) 21-18, Sheldon Bagrie-Howley (NZL) bt Jason Choi (HKC) 21-4. Rd.2: Shameer bt Lefresne 21-18, Wilson bt Burnett 21-10, Wedlock bt [...]

23 03, 2016

Jeremy Henry through to meet Andrew Kyle in final

By |2017-11-02T15:49:05+00:00March 23rd, 2016|News, Results|

Jeremy Henry representing Australia has won through his semi-final this morning and now faces Ireland's Andrew Kyle in the final later today. The finals are being live streamed and can be accessed by clicking on the banner below:-   Men's Semi-Final 2 Jeremy Henry (Australia) defeated Scott Roberts (United States) 10-5, 15-2 Women's Final Siti Zalina [...]

22 03, 2016

Day 7 World Cup Results

By |2016-03-22T06:58:11+00:00March 22nd, 2016|News, Results|

Women's Semi-Finals Results Siti Zalina Ahmad (Malaysia) defeated Pricilla Westlake (Canada) 9-8, 6-8, 5-3 Carmen Anderson OAM (Norfolk Island) defeated Carla Krizanic (Australia) 8-4, 6-6, 3-0 Men's Semi-Final Result Andrew Kyle (Ireland) defeated Shannon McIlroy (New Zealand) 13-4, 4-11, 3-1 Matches Schedule-Wednesday 23rd March Men's Semi-Final 2 Jeremy Henry (Australia) v Scott Roberts (United States)- [...]

18 03, 2016

Day 4 World Cup Results

By |2017-11-02T15:49:06+00:00March 18th, 2016|News, Results|

Day 4:   Men: Sec.1: Rd.7: Andrew Kyle (IRE) bt Ali Akbar (UAE) 13-5 13-3, Fairul Muin (MAS) bt Christian Huang (SIN) 12-4 4-8 4-3, Ryan Dixon (NFI) bt Su Hong Lam (MAC) 8-6 5-10 5-1, Shannon McIlroy (NZL) bt Baven Balendra (BOT) 7-6 15-2, Scott Roberts (USA) bt Clive McGreal (IOM) 7-6 9-4 Rd.8: [...]

17 03, 2016

Day 3 World Cup Results and Current Standings

By |2017-11-02T15:49:06+00:00March 17th, 2016|News, Results|

Day 3:   Men: Sec.1: Rd.5: Andrew Kyle (IRE) bt Su Hong Lam (MAC) 5-5 10-4, Christian Huang (SIN) bt Stan Tafatu (NIU) 12-3 9-5, Clive McGreal (IOM) bt Fairul Muin (MAS) 5-5 7-4, Baven Balendra (BOT) bt Ali Akbar (UAE) 11-10 7-6, Shannon McIlroy (NZL) bt Ryan Dixon (NFI) 8-7 15-3. Rd.6: McGreal bt [...]

16 03, 2016

Day 2 World Cup Results

By |2017-11-02T15:49:06+00:00March 16th, 2016|News, Results|

Day 2:   Men: Sec.1: Rd.3: Shannon McIlroy (NZL) bt Christian Huang (SIN) 9-6 11-5s, Ryan Dixon (NFI) bt Stan Tafatu (NIU) 11-3 10-4, Fairul Muin (MAS) bt Ali Akbar (UAE) 16-0 13-7, Scott Roberts (USA) bt Su Hong Lam (MAC) 16-7 4-13 3-1, Clive McGreal (IOM) bt Baven Balendra (BOT) 12-5 11-1. Rd.4: Andrew [...]

15 03, 2016

Day 1 World Cup Results

By |2017-11-02T15:49:07+00:00March 15th, 2016|News, Results|

Day 1:   Men: Sec.1: Rd.1: Ryan Dixon (NFI) bt Clive McGreal (IOM) 6-9 10-8 3-1, Shannon McIlroy (NZL) bt Fairul Muin (MAS) 15-6 8-7, Andrew Kyle (IRE) bt Christian Huang (SIN) 11-6 15-3, Su Hong Lam (MAC) bt Stan Tafatu (NIU) 11-8 12-4, Scott Roberts (USA) bt Baven Balendra (BOT) 14-5 12-5. Rd.2: Kyle [...]

15 01, 2016

Atlantic Championships 2015 – relive the best moments!

By |2016-01-15T17:20:07+00:00January 15th, 2016|Events, News, Results|

WORLD BOWLS ATLANTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS CYPRUS 2015 The full footage from the WORLD BOWLS ATLANTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS live streams is now on-line. This includes the Medal Ceremonies & interviews with some of the medallists. Thirty-three videos totalling over 90 hours of footage can be found HERE  and by clicking on “repeat videos”.  For ease of viewing each [...]

13 12, 2015

2015 Atlantic Championships – Day 14

By |2017-11-02T15:49:08+00:00December 13th, 2015|Events, News, Results|

DAY FOURTEEN Sunday, 13 December FINALS DAY FOR SINGLES AND FOURS MEN'S SINGLES SEMI FINALS Jamie Walker (England) bt Todd Priaulx (Guernsey) 21-18; Darren Burnett (Scotland) bt Gary Kelly (Ireland) 21-13. FINAL: Jamie Walker (England) bt Darren Burnett (Scotland) 21-15.   WOMEN'S SINGLES SEMI FINALS Catherine Beattie (Ireland) bt Lucy Beere (Guernsey) 21-13; Saskia Schaft [...]

12 12, 2015

2015 Atlantic Championships – Day 13

By |2017-11-02T15:49:08+00:00December 12th, 2015|Events, News, Results|

DAY THIRTEEN MEN'S SINGLES SECTION 1 Round 7: England bt Israel 21-5; Jersey bt Ireland 21-18; Turkey bt Portugal 21-3; Spain bt Namibia 21-8. FINAL group standings after seven rounds: 1 Jamie Walker (England) 21pts (+84 shots); 2 Gary Kelly (Ireland) 15 (+38); 3 Pete Bonsor (Spain) 15 (+32); 4 Malcolm de Sousa (Jersey) 12 [...]

11 12, 2015

2015 Atlantic Championship – Day 12

By |2017-11-02T15:49:08+00:00December 11th, 2015|Events, News, Results|

DAY TWELVE Friday, 11 December NOTE - No play in this section today - group campaign concludes with seventh round tomorrow (SAT). Group standings after six rounds: 1 Jamie Walker (England) 18pts (+68 shots); 2 Gary Kelly (Ireland) 15 (+41); 3 Pete Bonsor (Spain) 12 (+19); 4 Malcolm de Sousa (Jersey) 9 (+18); 5 Zvika [...]

10 12, 2015

2015 Atlantic Championships – Day 11

By |2017-11-02T15:49:09+00:00December 10th, 2015|Events, News, Results|

DAY ELEVEN SINGLES SECTION 1 Round 6: England bt Spain 21-9; Jersey bt Portugal 21-3; Ireland bt Turkey 21-5; Namibia bt Israel 21-18. Group standings after six rounds: 1 Jamie Walker (England) 18pts (+68 shots); 2 Gary Kelly (Ireland) 15 (+41); 3 Pete Bonsor (Spain) 12 (+19); 4 Malcolm de Sousa (Jersey) 9 (+18); 5 [...]

10 12, 2015

2015 Atlantic Championships – Day 10

By |2017-11-02T15:49:09+00:00December 10th, 2015|Events, News, Results|

DAY TEN Wednesday, 9 December MEN'S SINGLES SECTION 1 Round 5: England bt Namibia 21-7; Jersey bt Turkey 21-10; Ireland bt Portugal 21-5; Spain bt Israel 21-10. Group standings after five rounds: 1 Jamie Walker (England) 15pts (+56 shots); 2 Pete Bonsor (Spain) 12 (+31); 3 Gary Kelly (Ireland) 12 (+25); 4 Zvika Hadar (Israel) [...]

8 12, 2015

2015 Atlantic Championships – Day 9

By |2017-11-02T15:49:09+00:00December 8th, 2015|Events, News, Results|

DAY NINE Tuesday, 8 December MEN'S SINGLES SECTION 1 Round 3: England bt Jersey 21-14; Spain bt Portugal 21-1; Ireland bt Isrel21-18; Namibia bt Turkey 21-7. Round 4: England bt Ireland 21-16; Israel bt Jersey 21-19; Spain bt Turkey 21-20; Namibia bt Portugal 21-5. Group standings after four rounds: 1 Jamie Walker (England) 12pts (+42 [...]

8 12, 2015

2015 Atlantic Championships – Day 8

By |2017-11-02T15:49:10+00:00December 8th, 2015|Events, News, Results|

DAY EIGHT Monday, 7 December MEN'S SINGLES SECTION 1 Round 1: England bt Turkey 21-10; Jersey bt Namibia 21-16; Ireland bt Spain 21-13; Israel bt Portugal 21-4. Round 2: England bt Portugal 21-2; Spain bt Jersey 21-14; Ireland bt Namibia 21-18; Israel bt Turkey 21-7. SECTION 2 Round 1: Cyprus bt S Africa 21-7; Scotland [...]

8 12, 2015

2015 Asia Pacific Bowls Championships – Day 12

By |2016-01-04T16:52:44+00:00December 8th, 2015|Events, News, Results|

2015 Asia Pacific Bowls Championships Burnside & Papanui, Christchurch NZ Day 12: Finals: Women’s pairs: Australia (Kelsey Cottrell, Karen Murphy) bt Malaysia (Emma Saroji, Siti Zalina Ahmad) 16-11. Men’s fours: New Zealand (Mike Nagy, Andrew Kelly, Shannon McIlroy, Paul Girdler) bt Australia (Wayne Ruediger, Ray Pearse, Nathan Rice, Mark Casey) 16-14.

5 12, 2015

2015 Atlantic Championships – Day 6

By |2017-11-02T15:49:10+00:00December 5th, 2015|Events, News, Results|

DAY SIX - Saturday, 5 December FINALS DAY - IT'S A KNOCKOUT! MEN'S PAIRS SEMI FINALS Scotland (Paul Foster & Alex Marshall) bt England (Louis Ridout & Graham Shadwell) 19-13; Ireland (Gary Kelly & Ian McClure) bt Israel (Daniel Alonim & Zvika Hadar) 20-7. FINAL: Ireland bt Scotland 18-12. CHAMPIONS: IRELAND. MEN'S TRIPLES SEMI FINALS [...]

5 12, 2015

2015 Asia Pacific Bowls Championships – Day 11

By |2015-12-05T19:14:48+00:00December 5th, 2015|Events, News, Results|

2015 Asia Pacific Bowls Championships Burnside & Papanui, Christchurch NZ Day 11: Finals: Men’s pairs: Canada (Steve Santana, Ryan Bester) bt Malaysia (Hizlee Rais, Fairul Muin) 18-12. Women’s triples: Philippines (Hazel Jaconoy, Ronalyn Greenlees, Rosita Bradborn) bt Australia (Carla Odgers, Anne Johns, Natasha Scott) 17-16. Men’s singles: Aron Sherriff (Australia) x Mike Kernaghan (New Zealand) [...]

4 12, 2015

Atlantic Championships – Day 5

By |2015-12-04T20:13:32+00:00December 4th, 2015|Events, News, Results|

DAY FIVE - Friday, 4 December MEN'S PAIRS SECTION 1 Round 9: England bt S Africa 17-12; Scotland bt IoM 29-9; Cyprus bt Spain 17-14; Zinbabwe bt Kenya 15-11; Argentina - Bye. Final standings after nine rounds: 1 Scotland 24pts (+108shots); 2 Spain 18 (+32); 3 England 15 (+48); 4 S Africa 15 (+34); 5 [...]

4 12, 2015

2015 Asia Pacific Bowls Championships – Day 10

By |2015-12-04T13:07:44+00:00December 4th, 2015|Events, News, Results|

  Day 10 Results Finals: Women’s fours: Australia (Carla Odgers, Kelsey Cottrell, Anne Johns, Natasha Scott) bt USA (Candy DeFazio, Anne Nunes, Janice Bell, Myra Wood) 28-7. Men’s triples: New Zealand (Mike Nagy, Andrew Kelly, Paul Girdler) bt Japan (Hank Sato, Ken Emura, Kenta Hasebe) 24-16. Women’s singles: Karen Murphy (Australia) bt Carmen Anderson (Norfolk [...]

3 12, 2015

2015 Asia Pacific Bowls Championships – Day 9

By |2015-12-03T12:56:36+00:00December 3rd, 2015|Events, News, Results|

2015 Asia Pacific Bowls Championships Burnside & Papanui, Christchurch NZ Day 9: Elimination finals: Men’s singles: Kenta Hasebe (Japan) bt Ryan Bester (Canada) 21-18; Hizlee Rais (Malaysia) bt Ken Chan (Hong Kong) 21-9. Men’s fours: Hong Kong (Tony Cheung, Terry Kung, Jason Choi, CY Wong) bt Norfolk Island (Brent Pauling, Phil Jones, John Christian, Tim [...]

3 12, 2015

Atlantic Championships – Day 3

By |2015-12-03T11:44:16+00:00December 3rd, 2015|Events, News, Results|

DAY  THREE Wednesday, 2 December MEN'S PAIRS Section 1 Round 5: Scotland bt S Africa 19-10; Cyprus bt Zimbabwe 17-6; Spain bt Kenya 19-13; Isle of Man bt Argentina 17-10; England - Bye. Round 6: S Africa v Zimbabwe; Scotland v Spain; England v Cyprus; Kenya v Argentina; Isle of Man - Bye. Round 6 [...]

2 12, 2015

2015 Asia Pacific Bowls Championships – Day 8

By |2015-12-02T10:12:27+00:00December 2nd, 2015|Events, News, Results|

2015 Asia Pacific Bowls Championships Burnside & Papanui, Christchurch NZ Day 8: Men’s singles: Sec.1: Rd.8: Mike Kernaghan (NZL) bt Terrence Lee (SIN) 21-16, Hizlee Rais (MAS) bt Neil Furman (USA) 21-12, Rahman Omar (BRU) bt Zhang Jing Rong (CHN) 21-3. Rd.9: Kernaghan bt Ryan Dixon (NFI) 21-15, Rais bt Lee 21-13, Ryan Bester (CAN) [...]

1 12, 2015

Atlantic Championships – Day 2

By |2017-11-02T15:49:10+00:00December 1st, 2015|Events, News, Results|

DAY TWO Tuesday, 1 December MEN'S PAIRS Section 1 Round 3: South Africa bt Argentina 36-0; England bt Isle of Man 32-6; Cyprus bt Kenya 19-8; Spain bt Zimbabwe 18-11; Scotland - bye. Round 4: Scotland bt Cyprus 23-17; Kenya bt England 18-15; Spain bt Argentina 27-24; Zimbabwe bt Isle of Man 22-12; S Africa [...]

1 12, 2015

2015 Asia Pacific Bowls Championships – Day 7

By |2015-12-01T10:57:00+00:00December 1st, 2015|Events, News, Results|

2015 Asia Pacific Bowls Championships Day 7: Men’s singles: Sec.1: Rd.6: Ryan Bester (CAN) bt Mike Kernaghan (NZL) 21-15, Hizlee Rais (MAS) bt Zhang Jing Rong (CHN) 21-1, Neil Furman (USA) bt Ryan Dixon (NFI) 21-11. Rd.7: Kernaghan bt Furman 21-10, Bester bt  Rong 21-4, Rais bt Rahman Omar (BRU) 21-18. Prog: Kernaghan 12 points [...]

30 11, 2015

2015 Asia Pacific Bowls Championships – Day 6

By |2015-11-30T09:35:15+00:00November 30th, 2015|Events, Results|

2015 Asia Pacific Bowls Championships Burnside & Papanui, Christchurch NZ Day 6: Men’s singles: Sec.1: Rd.4: Ryan Bester (CAN) bt Terrence Lee (SIN) 21-14, Rahman Omar (BRU) bt Neil Furman (USA) 21-13, Ryan Dixon (NFI) bt Zhang Jing Rong (CHN) 21-3. Rd.5: Dixon bt Lee 21-14, Hizlee Rais (MAS) bt Bester 21-18, Mike Kernaghan (NZL) [...]

29 11, 2015

2015 Asia Pacific Bowls Championships – Day 5

By |2015-11-30T09:34:59+00:00November 29th, 2015|Events, Results|

2015 Asia Pacific Bowls Championships Burnside & Papanui, Christchurch NZ Day 5: Men’s singles: Sec.1: Rd.1: Terrence Lee (SIN) bt Zhang Jing Rong (CHN) 21-1, Ryan Bester (CAN) bt Neil Furman (USA) 21-8, Hizlee Rais (MAS) bt Ryan Dixon (NFI) 21-17. Rd.2: Mike Kernaghan (NZL) bt Rong 21-3, Rahman Omar (BRU) bt Dixon 21-20, Furman [...]

27 11, 2015

2015 Asia Pacific Bowls Championships – Day 4

By |2015-11-30T09:36:11+00:00November 27th, 2015|Events, Results|

2015 Asia Pacific Bowls Championships Burnside & Papanui, Christchurch NZ Day 4:   Elimination finals: Women’s singles: Carmen Anderson (NFI) bt Kelly McKerihen (CAN) 21-13; Siti Zalina Ahmad (MAS) bt Nurul Nabillah (BRU) 21-11. Women’s fours: NZL (Katelyn Inch, Angela Boyd, Val Smith, Sandra Keith) bt PHI (Hazel Jagonoy, Ronalyn Greenlees, Sonia Bruce, Rosita Bradbrook) [...]

26 11, 2015

2015 Asia Pacific Bowls Championships – Day 3

By |2015-11-26T17:50:33+00:00November 26th, 2015|Events, News, Results|

2015 Asia Pacific Bowls Championships Burnside & Papanui, Christchurch NZ Day 3:   Womens Singles: Sec.1: Rd.7: Jo Edwards (NZL) bt Ainie Knight (PHI) 21-14, Siti Zalina Ahmad (MAS) bt Faeo Wright (SAM) 21-5, Yoko Goda (JPN) bt Yu Xiao Yan (CHN) 21-19. Rd.8: Edwards bt Carmen Anderson (NFI) 21-12, Ahmad bt Knight 21-9, Wright bt [...]

25 11, 2015

2015 Asia Pacific Bowls Championships – Day 2

By |2015-11-26T17:49:38+00:00November 25th, 2015|Events, News, Results|

2015 Asia Pacific Bowls Championships Burnside & Papanui, Christchurch NZ Day 2:   Women’s Singles: Sec.1: Rd.4: Jo Edwards (NZL) bt Yoko Goda (JPN) 21-0, Teokotai Rahui Jim (CKI) bt Ainie Knight (PHI) 21-5, Yu Xiao Yan (CHN) bt Faeo Wright (SAM) 21-16. Rd.5: Edwards bt Wright 21-10, Carmen Anderson (NFI) bt Knight 21-4, Siti Zalina Ahmad (MAS) bt Yan 21-6, [...]

24 11, 2015

2015 Asia Pacific Bowls Championships – Day 1

By |2015-11-26T17:48:50+00:00November 24th, 2015|Events, News, Results|

2015 Asia Pacific Bowls Championships Burnside & Papanui, Christchurch NZ Day 1:   Womens Singles: Sec.1: Rd.1: Jo Edwards (NZL) bt Siti Zalina Ahmad (MAS) 21-8, Carmen Anderson (NFI) bt Yoko Goda (JPN) 21-16, Faeo Wright (SAM) bt Teokotai Rahui Jim (CKI) 21-19. Rd.2: Anderson bt Yu Xiao Yan (CHN) 21-8, Edwards bt Jim 21-20, Ainie Knight (PHI) bt Wright 21-14. Rd.3: Anderson [...]

22 11, 2015

2015 World Champion of Champions – Results of Play on Day 7

By |2015-11-26T17:12:23+00:00November 22nd, 2015|Events, News, Results|

2015 World Champion of Champions Club Helensvale, Queensland, Australia Results of play on Day 7:   Men: Semi finals: Fairul Muin (MAS) bt Pete Bonsor (ESP) 3-9 6-4 3-0, Neil Mulholland (IRE) bt Scott Thulborn (AUS) 9-5 3-8 3-2. Final: Mulholland bt Muin 10-10 8-3. Women: Final: Emma Saroji (MAS) bt Nici Neal (RSA) 9-3 9-8.

21 11, 2015

2015 World Champion of Champions – Results of Play on Day 6

By |2015-11-26T17:12:31+00:00November 21st, 2015|Events, News, Results|

2015 World Champion of Champions Club Helensvale, Queensland, Australia Results of play on Day 6: Men: Sec.1: Rd.11: Alf Wallace (Can) bt Alex Barkley (Zam) 13-4 7-6, Scott Thulborn (Aus) bt Tim Morton (Bot) 16- 3 10-4, Lee Williamson (Eng) bt Pete Bonsor (ESP) 8-8 11-4, Morgan Muvhango (RSA) bt Waisea Senibici (Fij) 15-1 8-4, [...]

20 11, 2015

2015 World Champion of Champions – Results of Play on Day 5

By |2015-11-26T17:12:39+00:00November 20th, 2015|Events, News, Results|

2015 World Champion of Champions Club Helensvale, Queensland, Australia Results of play on Day 5: Men: Sec.1: Rd.9: Pete Bonsor (ESP) bt Boaz Markus (Isr) 10-5 15-0, Alf Wallace (Can) bt Terence Lee (Sin) 10-6 8-4, Scott Thulborn (Aus) bt Waisea Senibici (Fij) 13-8 7-6, Russell Forsyth (Jpn) bt Alex Barkley (Zam) 17-2 21-2, Morgan Muvhango [...]

20 11, 2015

2015 World Champion of Champions – Results of Play on Day 4

By |2015-11-26T17:12:46+00:00November 20th, 2015|Events, News, Results|

2015 World Champion of Champions Club Helensvale, Queensland, Australia Day 4: Men: Sec.1: Rd.7: Terence Lee (Sin) bt Waisea Senibici (Fij) 14-5 10-5, Scott Thulborn (Aus) bt Boaz Markus (Isr) 10-7 8-8, Tim Morton (Bot) bt Russell Forsyth (Jpn) 6-5 9-4, Pete Bonsor (ESP) bt Alf Wallace (Can) 9-7 6-8 3-0, Lee Williamson (Eng) bt Alex [...]

19 11, 2015

2015 World Champion of Champions – Results of Play on Day 2:

By |2015-11-26T17:13:14+00:00November 19th, 2015|Events, News, Results|

2015 World Singles Champion of Champions Club Helensvale, Queensland, Australia Results of play on Day 2: Men: Sec.1: Rd.3: Scott Thulborn (Aus) bt Lee Williamson (Eng) 4-5 8-4 4-2, Boaz Markus (Isr) bt Morgan Muvhango (RSA) 7-3 8-8, Russell Forsyth (Jpn) bt Terence Lee (Sin) 13-6 10-6, Waisea Senibici (Fij) bt Alex Barkley (Zam) 5-10 10-5 [...]

18 11, 2015

2015 World Champion of Champions – Results of Play on Day 1

By |2015-11-26T17:13:21+00:00November 18th, 2015|Events, News, Results|

2015 World Champion of Champions Club Helensvale, Queensland, Australia Results of play on Day 1: Men: Sec.1: Rd.1: Scott Thulborn (Aus) bt Alex Barkley (Zam) 11-5 17-4, Russell Forsyth (Jpn) bt Waisea Senibici (Fij) 4-12 11-5 6-1, Morgan Muvhango (RSA) bt Alf Wallace (Can) 12-10 9-11 2-1, Pete Bonsor (ESP) bt Tim Morton (Bot) 12-3 8-6, [...]

23 04, 2015

2015 World Cup Singles Warilla Bowls Club, NSW, Australia, Day 9, Results

By |2015-09-07T14:38:01+00:00April 23rd, 2015|Events, News, Results|

2015 World Cup Singles, Warilla Bowls Club, NSW, Australia, Day 9 Results Day 9: Men: Semi final 2: Iain McLean (SCO) bt Todd Priaulx (GUE) 6-10 11-6 4-0. Women: Final: Siti Zalina Ahmad (MAS) bt Julie Forrest (SCO) 11-4 12-5. Men: Final: Iain McLean (SCO) bt David Holt (AUS) 9-4 6-6.